5.0
Based on 5 reviews

Ayenda Santoyo

This 3-star Ayenda Santoyo Cuzco is placed in 10 minutes' stroll from the Inca Qorikancha Ruins and features a laundry room, 24-hour security and room services. Wi Fi is available throughout the property, and allergy-free rooms and a sun deck are on-site.

Placed minutes' driving from Convent of Santo Domingo, Ayenda Santoyo is also located 20 minutes' walk from Wanchaq railroad station. Guests can reach Cuzco city center in 5 minutes on foot. Qenko Ruins is situated in 20 minutes' stroll to this Cuzco hotel.

The allergy friendly rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and furnished with a writing table. The rooms also feature private bathrooms.

Here an American breakfast is offered each morning. Salchipower will spoil you with South American and Peruvian cuisine. It is located 400 feet from Ayenda Santoyo. Correo bus stop is merely 350 feet away. Business travelers will have access to a business center provided on site.

Book Ayenda Santoyo Cusco

General information

Contact information

Avenida Pardo Paseo De Los Heroes 869, Cusco, Peru;

Ayenda Santoyo reservations available at 'rooms'

Ayenda Santoyo phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Ayenda Santoyo visit site of a hotel

Ayenda Santoyo Location

 Avenida Pardo Paseo De Los Heroes 869, Cusco, Peru

Ayenda Santoyo Hotel Deals

5.0 logo

Review score

Based on 5 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Free Wi-Fi

24-hour reception

Business centre

Ayenda Santoyo Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Dining

    Shared kitchen
  • Leisure & Sports

    Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Public Bath
  • Ayenda Santoyo Guest Services

    Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Room Amenities

    Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Ayenda Santoyo Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • To rent a room in Ayenda Santoyo you will need to spend about $42.
  • Ayenda Santoyo provides WiFi throughout the property.
  • Guests of Ayenda Santoyo Cuzco will reach the downtown within 5 minutes' walk.
  • Alejandro Velasco Astete International is the closest airport and it is situated within 0.5 miles from Ayenda Santoyo.
  • Popular spots near Ayenda Santoyo Cuzco include Qenko, Qorikancha, Convent of Santo Domingo, among others.
  • Restaurants near Ayenda Santoyo include Salchipower and Yola Restaurant.
  • At Ayenda Santoyo Cuzco you can pay with Mastercard, Visa and American Express as well as other payment methods.
  • Ayenda Santoyo provides such facilities as allergy-free rooms and a sundeck.
  • Some rooms of Ayenda Santoyo welcome guests with such facilities as television, a closet and a work desk.
  • Yes, Ayenda Santoyo Cuzco can arrange shuttle.
  • Yes, some of the rooms at Ayenda Santoyo come with an workspace.
  • Yes, Ayenda Santoyo Cuzco does offer bag storage.